Awards

Teacher of the Year

1969 Illa Atwood
1970 John Pazlar
1971 Mary Ann Sloan
1972 Suzanne Roberti
1973 Larry Larson
1974 Dr. Fred Winger
1975 Mary Ann Tschache
1976 Dr. Lorrine Skaff
1977 Barbara Mayer
1978 Chuck Wacker
1979 May Oka
1980 Howard Jones
1981 June Underwood
1982 Helen Kappler
1983 Yvonne Vitko
1984 Margaret Beilke
1985 Greg Harpole
1986 Sue Trautwein

Secondary Teacher of the Year

1987 Georgina Seals
1988 Ginny Held
1989 Sally Read
1990 Sally Spradling
1991 Dottie Bertelli
1992 Karen Duckworth
1993 Peggy Baker
1994 Nancy Stephens
1995 Valerie Abbott
1996 Teresa Wood
1997 Faye Bohles
1998 Sue Van Meter
1999 Karen Angel
2000 Nancy Noe
2001 Nancy Zernel
2002 Gail Lang
2003 Sheri Bartels
2004 Doug Veysey
2005 Adriann Spencer
2006 Linda Owen-Cooper
2007 Jon Abel
2008 Ann Gerig
2009 Christy Ekroth
2010 Bonnie Grote

Post-Secondary Teacher of the Year

1987 Pat Malone
1988 Millie McKenzie
1989 Barbara Cockrell
1990 Judy Reed Smith
1991 Joan Ryan
1992 Dolores Turville
1993 Judith Bender-Bachman
1994 Janell Beebe
1995 Mary Ann Lammers
1996 Karen Jolly
1997 Vicky Charlston
1998 Lucy Smith
1999 Wayne Franks
2000 Sharon Lichti
2001 Carol Jordan
2002 Marge McNary
2003 Patricia Lewis
2004 Lynn Seaman
2005 LuAnn Gunderson
2006 Sally Ann Stouder
2007 Verna Reardon
2008 Andrea Pace
2010 Twila Lehman
2011 Kelly Peden
2014 Nancy Noe

Distinguished Service

1988 May Oka
1989 Illa Atwood
1990 Georgina Seals
1991 Lorrine Skaff
1992 Al Walczak
1993 Betty James
1994 Barbara Cockrell
1995 Sue Trautwein
1996 Ginny Held
1997 Dr. Fred Winger
1998 Valerie Abbott
1999 Judith Bender-Bachman
2000 Mary Ann Lammers
2001 Vicky Charlston
2002 Teresa Wood
2003 Don & Sharon Doolittle
2004 Nancy Noe
2005 Sue Van Meter
2006 Doug Veysey
2007 John and Charles Pazlar
2008 Ron Dodge
2012 Darlene Marquardt
2013 James Goodwin
2014 Christy Ekroth
2015 Twila Lehman

 

Administrator of the Year

1988 Jim Schoelkopf
1989 Don Muno
1990 Patsy Chester
1991 Samuel H. Banner
1992 David Nels Thompson
1994 Linda Latourette
1996 Terry Horn
1997 Kay Lutz-Ritzheimer
1998 Erika Heider
1999 Wayne E Johnson
2000 Dr. Sonya McDowell
2007 Dr. Jerry Wille
2008 Brent Belveal
2009 Gary Carlton
2010 Mark Hannan

Outstanding District Newsletter

1991 Darlene Beyerle
1992 Susan Lawrie
1993 Susan Lawrie
1994 Teresa Wood
1995 Marcella Setness
1996 Marcella Setness
1997 Teresa Radosevich
1998 Tiah Van Dusen
2000 Sue Van Meter
2001 Corliss Burgher
2002 Melinda McClure
2003 Diane Legner
2004 Linda Owen-Cooper
2005 Suzanne Callahan
2006 Darlene Marquardt

Outstanding Leadership Award

2013 Mary Ann Lammers

   

Lammers Professional Development Scholarhsip

2015    Sheri Bartels
2014    Nancy Peterson
2013    Nancy Stephens
2012    Shawnna Patterson
2011    Barbara Holler     
2010    Darlene Marquardt
2009    Patti Sessions
2008    Janet Lodge
2007    Michael Morrell
2006    Twila Lehman
2005    Rosemarie Hubley

Fred and Lorinne Winger Schlarship Award

2013   None given
2012   Mark Speck
2011   Jeremy R. Madison
2010   Joshua Aman
2009   Jason Speer
2008   Anne Mattson
2007   Kari Patching
2006   LuAnne Johnson
2005   Jessica Voas
2004   Adriann Spencer
2003   None given
2002   Susan Boyovich